KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Anthropology

help me god

Hebrew translation: Azor Ki Elohim - עזור לי אלוהים


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:help me god
Hebrew translation:Azor Ki Elohim - עזור לי אלוהים
Entered by: EGB Translations

06:30 Feb 17, 2005
English to Hebrew translations [Non-PRO]
Anthropology
English term or phrase: help me god
help me god
chris
Azor Ki Elohim - עזור לי אלוהים
Explanation:
You may also say : Elohim, Azora li.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-02-17 06:44:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ki = Li (sorry for typo)
Selected response from:

EGB Translations
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Azor Ki Elohim - עזור לי אלוהים
EGB Translations
5beezrat Hashem
Leah Aharoni


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Azor Ki Elohim - עזור לי אלוהים


Explanation:
You may also say : Elohim, Azora li.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-02-17 06:44:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ki = Li (sorry for typo)

EGB Translations
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AlfredoN: Len. Sorry :Ken
8 mins
  -> Thanks. (-:, (Len ata Tzoden)

agree  Eynat: Thanks
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Sogifted
10 hrs
  -> Thanks

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
beezrat Hashem


Explanation:
Literally with G-d's help. This is a standard expression in Hebrew

Leah Aharoni
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian