KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Bus/Financial

issues management

Hebrew translation: ניהול סוגיות


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Issues management
Hebrew translation:ניהול סוגיות
Entered by: Tal Ganani

15:44 Jun 27, 2003
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: issues management
In relation to PR/image consultation
Tal Ganani
United States
ניהול סוגיות
Explanation:
המשמעות של issues management היא למעשה The management of issues ולכן התרגום הנכון מילולית יהיה "ניהול סוגיות" ואם מבקשים רעיון יותר יצירתי, ניתן להשתמש ב"ניהול אתגרים". שבת שלום
Selected response from:

Amnon Shapira
Israel
Grading comment
Thanks! ניהול סוגיות works just fine.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ניהול סוגיותAmnon Shapira
5סוגיות ניהול; סוגיות בניהול; ענייני ניהול; עניני מנהלה
Iris Bat-Or
5Bekesher le iachasey tzibur / hityaatzut tadmitit = בקשר ליחסי ציבור/ התיעצות תדמיתית
Baruch Avidar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bekesher le iachasey tzibur / hityaatzut tadmitit = בקשר ליחסי ציבור/ התיעצות תדמיתית


Explanation:
Good luck!

Baruch Avidar
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 59
Grading comment
I need the term "issues management" translated
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: I need the term "issues management" translated

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
סוגיות ניהול; סוגיות בניהול; ענייני ניהול; עניני מנהלה


Explanation:
עיניינים הקשורים בניהול ובהתנהלות של חברה ויכול גם להיות סוגיות ניהול של מנהל (אדם). MANAGEMENT זה גם שם עצם: ניהול, מנהלה, וגם שם הפועל - לנהל, התנהלות, ניהול (כפועל).

Iris Bat-Or
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in pair: 49
Grading comment
סוגיות ניהול=Management of Issues.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: סוגיות ניהול=Management of Issues.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ניהול סוגיות


Explanation:
המשמעות של issues management היא למעשה The management of issues ולכן התרגום הנכון מילולית יהיה "ניהול סוגיות" ואם מבקשים רעיון יותר יצירתי, ניתן להשתמש ב"ניהול אתגרים". שבת שלום

Amnon Shapira
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in pair: 723
Grading comment
Thanks! ניהול סוגיות works just fine.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Anita Treger: תיכנון, שילוב,מעקב, הערכה ושיקום של פרויקטים
41 mins

agree  Iris Bat-Or: also: ליבון/טיפול בבעיות/סוגיות
2 days13 hrs
  -> Many thanks