KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Bus/Financial

Cutting-edge

Hebrew translation: Kidmat hatekhnologia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cutting-edge
Hebrew translation:Kidmat hatekhnologia
Entered by: Pnina

15:45 Jun 27, 2003
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Cutting-edge
As in "cutting edge technology"
Tal Ganani
United States
Kidmat hatekhnologia
Explanation:
In Hebrew characters:
קידמת הטכנולוגיה

משמעות הביטוי: החידוש האחרון בתחום מסוים אשר השימוש בו עדיין מצומצם. כלומר, רק חברות מבוססות ומצליחות התחילו להשתמש בו
Selected response from:

Pnina
Israel
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Kidmat hatekhnologiaPnina
5מתוחכם ביותר metuchkam beyoterAnita Treger
5Technologia movila = טכנולוגיה מובילה
Baruch Avidar


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Technologia movila = טכנולוגיה מובילה


Explanation:
Good luck!

Baruch Avidar
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 59

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kidmat hatekhnologia


Explanation:
In Hebrew characters:
קידמת הטכנולוגיה

משמעות הביטוי: החידוש האחרון בתחום מסוים אשר השימוש בו עדיין מצומצם. כלומר, רק חברות מבוססות ומצליחות התחילו להשתמש בו

Pnina
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in pair: 82
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amnon Shapira: נכון, אפשר גם "חזית הטכנולוגיה"
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
מתוחכם ביותר metuchkam beyoter


Explanation:
דבר, חפץ םר נן אגם המוליך בתחומו או שנהנה מיתרון מובהק של מתחרים

Anita Treger
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in pair: 70