KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Bus/Financial

annuity

Hebrew translation: anonah


12:05 Jan 18, 2004
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: annuity
annuity
tradumatic
Hebrew translation:anonah
Explanation:
א
Selected response from:

Mireia Ferrus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2*ma'anaq shnati*, *qitsba shnatit* or *hakhnasa shnatit*
Naty Schwartz
5anonahMireia Ferrus


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anonah


Explanation:
א

Mireia Ferrus
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
*ma'anaq shnati*, *qitsba shnatit* or *hakhnasa shnatit*


Explanation:
depending on context

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-18 12:25:25 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

also gmula see:
http://www.elcy.co.il/milon/T11545.HTM

Naty Schwartz
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yehuda Lior
20 mins

agree  Yael Deutsch
21 mins