KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Bus/Financial

hospital expenses insurance

Hebrew translation: ב


12:06 Jan 18, 2004
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: hospital expenses insurance
hospital expenses insurance
tradumatic
Hebrew translation:ב
Explanation:
bituaj ishpuz
Selected response from:

Mireia Ferrus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3בטוח הוצאות אשפוז
Naty Schwartz
5 +1בMireia Ferrus


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ב


Explanation:
bituaj ishpuz

Mireia Ferrus
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sogifted: This is the correct translaion
17 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
בטוח הוצאות אשפוז


Explanation:
bituax hotsaot ishpuz

Naty Schwartz
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yael Deutsch
17 mins

agree  Amnon Shapira: this is the only correct answer
1 hr

agree  Sogifted: This is the complete translation (the above one was sent by mistake)
17 hrs