KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

at the top of the heap socially

Hebrew translation: at the top of the heap socially


20:46 Jun 20, 2005
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: at the top of the heap socially
and also: an upper class knickerbockers
shanish
Hebrew translation:at the top of the heap socially
Explanation:
בצמרת מבחינה סוציאלית
At the top of the heap socially

Selected response from:

Jason Knight
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2בצמרת החברתיתAmnon Shapira
5at the top of the heap sociallyJason Knight


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
at the top of the heap socially


Explanation:
בצמרת מבחינה סוציאלית
At the top of the heap socially



Jason Knight
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
בצמרת החברתית


Explanation:
If suitable, you can use באלפיון העליון too.

Amnon Shapira
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMichfromm
2 hrs

agree  Jonathan Spector
4 days