KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

is it possible for me to reserve the channel for the duration of the program

Hebrew translation: האם אוכל להזמין את הערוץ לכל משך (או: זמן) התכנית (סימן שאלה - קשה להקליד אותו


21:15 Jun 21, 2005
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: is it possible for me to reserve the channel for the duration of the program
thanks for every help...
shanish
Hebrew translation:האם אוכל להזמין את הערוץ לכל משך (או: זמן) התכנית (סימן שאלה - קשה להקליד אותו
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Eynati
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5האם אוכל להזמין את הערוץ לכל משך (או: זמן) התכנית (סימן שאלה - קשה להקליד אותוEynati
5האם אפר להזמין את הערוץ לכל משך התוכנית?Akiva Brest


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
האם אפר להזמין את הערוץ לכל משך התוכנית?


Explanation:
אפשר להחליף להזמין בלשמור....תלוי הנסיבות

Akiva Brest
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 9

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
האם אוכל להזמין את הערוץ לכל משך (או: זמן) התכנית (סימן שאלה - קשה להקליד אותו


Explanation:
..

Eynati
PRO pts in category: 4