KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Computers: Software

Top/Rear

Hebrew translation: מעל/אחור


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Top/Rear
Hebrew translation:מעל/אחור
Entered by: EGB Translations

16:21 Jun 22, 2005
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Top/Rear
The translation I have is למעלה/אחורה but I need the translation to contain 10 characters as opposed to the 11 characters it has now. There is no context available.
MultiLingCo
United States
מעל/אחור
Explanation:
Just what yiou are asking for

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-06-22 16:28:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yiou =you
Selected response from:

EGB Translations
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1מעל/אחור
EGB Translations
5למעלה/אחורAkiva Brest


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
top/rear
מעל/אחור


Explanation:
Just what yiou are asking for

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-06-22 16:28:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yiou =you

EGB Translations
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eynati
1 hr
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
top/rear
למעלה/אחור


Explanation:
Yopu can drop the HEY from teh end of אחרוה without changing the context

Akiva Brest
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4