KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Computers: Software

Made in Mexico

Hebrew translation: תוצרת מקסיקו


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Made in Mexico
Hebrew translation:תוצרת מקסיקו
Entered by: Gad Kohenov

10:47 Jul 10, 2008
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Made in Mexico
Hello,

Just need these 3 words please in that order

Made in Mexico

Distributor

Manufacturer

Thanks a lot.
mutarjem
תוצרת מקסיקו
Explanation:
מפיץ = Distributor
יצרן = manufacturer
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3תוצרת מקסיקו
Gad Kohenov
5מיוצר במקסיקו
Smantha
5תוצרת מקסיקוErez Volk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
made in mexico
תוצרת מקסיקו


Explanation:
מפיץ = Distributor
יצרן = manufacturer

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Panner
9 mins
  -> !תודה רבה

agree  azmi jbeili
43 mins
  -> Shukran ! :))

agree  beky4
4 hrs
  -> !תודה רבה

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
made in mexico
תוצרת מקסיקו


Explanation:
Here are the three terms (next time, please ask them as three questions):

תוצרת מקסיקו
מופץ ע"י
היצרן

Erez Volk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
made in mexico
מיוצר במקסיקו


Explanation:
מיוצר במקסיקו

This is an aswer for your first term.

Smantha
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in HebrewHebrew