KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Economics

profit margins

Hebrew translation: שולי רווח


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:profit margins
Hebrew translation:שולי רווח
Entered by: Akiva Brest

21:32 Jun 21, 2005
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: profit margins
in the field of economics.
Zehavit Ehre
Israel
שולי רווח
Explanation:
אפשר גם - אחוזי רווח נקי
Selected response from:

Akiva Brest
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4שולי רווחAkiva Brest
5שולי הרווחvernir


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
שולי רווח


Explanation:
אפשר גם - אחוזי רווח נקי

Akiva Brest
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hezy Mor
1 hr

agree  eileengreen
10 hrs

agree  Eynati
12 hrs

agree  liora
19 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
שולי הרווח


Explanation:
הגדרה: ההפרש במחיר הקנייה של החברה לבין המחיר שבו היא מוכרת את המוצר

vernir
Works in field

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Eynati: Already given
5 hrs