KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Education / Pedagogy

Library requisitions

Hebrew translation: רכש הספרייה


05:33 Jul 3, 2008
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / US university
English term or phrase: Library requisitions
עדיין לימודים ועבודה באוניברסיטה בארה"ב

assisting faculty with library requisitions, photocopying, and ordering course materials
Gad Kohenov
Israel
Hebrew translation:רכש הספרייה
Explanation:
או רכישות הספרייה
Selected response from:

Doron Greenspan MITI
Israel
Grading comment
תודה. הלקוח קיבל את התרגום הזה.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5דרישות לרכש לספרייהAkiva Brest
5 -1רכש הספרייה
Doron Greenspan MITI


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
library requisitions
רכש הספרייה


Explanation:
או רכישות הספרייה

Doron Greenspan MITI
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
תודה. הלקוח קיבל את התרגום הזה.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Akiva Brest: Doron that would be acquisition
13 mins
  -> Technically you may be right, but in this context I'm sure it means simply that.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
library requisitions
דרישות לרכש לספרייה


Explanation:
see following link


    Reference: http://library.lakeheadu.ca/?rc=157
Akiva Brest
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew