KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Choose an animation (NEW!!!)

Hebrew translation: בחר אנימציה (חדש!!!)


14:30 Jul 1, 2007
English to Hebrew translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Choose an animation (NEW!!!)
For ecards. See middle of page:
http://www.ecards-passion.net/ulybka-art/ecards-flowers1.htm...
Ulybka
Germany
Hebrew translation:בחר אנימציה (חדש!!!)
Explanation:
This uses the transliteration "animation" as-is
You can also use the more proper (academic) version:
בחר הנפשה (חדש!!!)
Selected response from:

Ron Armon
Israel
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1בחר אנימציה (חדש!!!)
Ron Armon
5בחרו אנימציה (חדש!!!)DorZL


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
choose an animation (new!!!)
בחר אנימציה (חדש!!!)


Explanation:
This uses the transliteration "animation" as-is
You can also use the more proper (academic) version:
בחר הנפשה (חדש!!!)

Ron Armon
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DorZL
0 min
  -> thanks Dor!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
choose an animation (new!!!)
בחרו אנימציה (חדש!!!)


Explanation:
בחרו אנימציה (חדש!!!)

DorZL
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4