KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Internet, e-Commerce

F/flash animation

Hebrew translation: animatzia flash


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:F/flash animation
Hebrew translation:animatzia flash

15:55 Mar 4, 2004
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / Computers: Internet
English term or phrase: F/flash animation
F/flash animation
Jeremias MARSCHALIK
mivzak animatzia = מבזר אנימציה
Explanation:
mivzak = flash
animatzia = animation
Selected response from:

Baruch Avidar
Israel
Grading comment
Thank you, dear colleagues.

1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4הנפשת FlashAmnon Shapira
4mivzak animatzia = מבזר אנימציה
Baruch Avidar


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
f/flash animation
mivzak animatzia = מבזר אנימציה


Explanation:
mivzak = flash
animatzia = animation

Baruch Avidar
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
Thank you, dear colleagues.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
f/flash animation
הנפשת Flash


Explanation:
המילה Flash היא שם פרטי של תוכנה ולכן אין לתרגם אותה (לכל היותר ניתן לתעתק אותה כ"פלש"). אנימציה זו הנפשה ומכאן התרגום - פורים שמח

Amnon Shapira
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hezy Mor
1 hr

agree  Eynat
2 hrs

agree  Pnina
3 hrs

agree  DaliaB
6 hrs