KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Law: Contract(s)

Public Deed

Hebrew translation: תעודה ציבורית / מסמך ציבורי


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Public Deed
Hebrew translation:תעודה ציבורית / מסמך ציבורי
Entered by: Yael Nachumi

08:38 Feb 19, 2009
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Public Deed
Document regarding company registration/certification.
Yael Nachumi
Israel
תעודה ציבורית / מסמך ציבורי
Explanation:
כנראה שמדובר על תעודת הרישום ברשם החברות אז אין משמעות לשטר קניין. "גייג" זה גם מסמך וגם תעודה, לפי המילון המשפטי של מוזס.
Selected response from:

Hezy Mor
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, I think this is it!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4תעודה ציבורית / מסמך ציבוריHezy Mor
4שטר קניין ציבורי
Lingopro


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
public deed
שטר קניין ציבורי


Explanation:
Not too clear from your explanation if it's a public or comapany deed you require.

Lingopro
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
public deed
תעודה ציבורית / מסמך ציבורי


Explanation:
כנראה שמדובר על תעודת הרישום ברשם החברות אז אין משמעות לשטר קניין. "גייג" זה גם מסמך וגם תעודה, לפי המילון המשפטי של מוזס.

Hezy Mor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, I think this is it!