KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Management

CPA, CFP

Hebrew translation: ro'e cheshbon musmach רואה חשבון מוסמך


21:30 Dec 2, 2004
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: CPA, CFP
What is the Hebrew equivalent of CPA and CFP?

Thanks! :)
Suzan
United States
Hebrew translation:ro'e cheshbon musmach רואה חשבון מוסמך
Explanation:
אלה ראשי תיבות Certified Public Accountant

ובעברית - רואה חשבון מוסמך. את המונח השני אני לא מכיר ורצוי להוסיף את ההקשר
Selected response from:

Hezy Mor
Grading comment
Toda raba! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ro'e cheshbon musmach רואה חשבון מוסמךHezy Mor
4CFPHezy Mor


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cpa, cfp
ro'e cheshbon musmach רואה חשבון מוסמך


Explanation:
אלה ראשי תיבות Certified Public Accountant

ובעברית - רואה חשבון מוסמך. את המונח השני אני לא מכיר ורצוי להוסיף את ההקשר

Hezy Mor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Toda raba! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Baruch Avidar
7 hrs
  -> thanks

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cpa, cfp
CFP


Explanation:
I am not aware of a Heb term for CFP (This doesn't imply one does not exist :-). Maybe you can use מתכנן פיננסי מוסמך.

The closest acronym for ro'e cheshbon is רו"ח but I don't recommend using an acronym.

Hezy Mor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8