KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Marketing / Market Research

ShopperTrends

Hebrew translation: מגמות קנייה


11:32 Jul 2, 2007
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: ShopperTrends
by Nielsen.
זוהי הכותרת של מצגת לחברה מסוימת.
זה מוצג כמילה אחת.
האם זה מגמות קנייה
מגמות קונים
או משהו אחר שמקובל כתרגום?
Zehavit Ehre
Israel
Hebrew translation:מגמות קנייה
Explanation:
הביטוי מתאר את אופנות הקניה של הלקוח , מגמות , המלה מופיע ברבים
מצרפת דוגמא למשפט שכזה
:
יחד אנו מאפשרים לבסיס הלקוחות הקיימים והפוטנציאלים לנתח מגמות קנייה של לקוחות, לפלח סגמנטים מדוייקים של לקוחות, לתכנן מכירות ממוקדות וקמפיינים שיווקיים וכן,
Selected response from:

beky4
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Leave in English and explainHezy Mor
4מגמות קנייהbeky4
4הרגלי קנייהSagi Harel


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shoppertrends
הרגלי קנייה


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2007-07-02 12:22:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

הרגלי קנייה של הצרכן הישראלי

Sagi Harel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shoppertrends
מגמות קנייה


Explanation:
הביטוי מתאר את אופנות הקניה של הלקוח , מגמות , המלה מופיע ברבים
מצרפת דוגמא למשפט שכזה
:
יחד אנו מאפשרים לבסיס הלקוחות הקיימים והפוטנציאלים לנתח מגמות קנייה של לקוחות, לפלח סגמנטים מדוייקים של לקוחות, לתכנן מכירות ממוקדות וקמפיינים שיווקיים וכן,


    Reference: http://web.bizportal.co.il/shukhahon/biznews02.shtml?mid=106...
beky4
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shoppertrends
Leave in English and explain


Explanation:
If it's written in one word and the "T" is also capitalized, it means that this is a product name or a software package. Hence - leave in English and explain in parantheses.

Hezy Mor
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
Notes to answerer
Asker: That is the headline of the whole presentaion, and it actually describes the content, so I feel I have to translate it.