KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Marketing / Market Research

Cost Per Click (CPC)

Hebrew translation: עלות לקליק


15:05 Oct 26, 2007
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Cost Per Click (CPC)
Context: CPC of an internet ad
Ido
Hebrew translation:עלות לקליק
Explanation:
עלות לקליק

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-10-26 15:13:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

העלות לקליק (עלות לקליק) היא הסכום שאתה משלם בכל פעם שמשתמש מקליק על המודעה שלך.

http://adwords.google.com/support/bin/answer.py?hl=iw&answer...
Selected response from:

DocuMed
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4עלות לקליק
DocuMed
5 +1עלות לקליק
Doron Greenspan MITI
5עלות פר הקלקה
Zehavit Ehre
4עלות לפי הקלקהbeky4


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cost per click (cpc)
עלות לקליק


Explanation:
This is the official Google version. I don't love the use of "click" in Hebrew, but that's how they want it - and they pay.
Try also:
עלות ללחיצה
but that is not recognized.

Doron Greenspan MITI
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shai Navé: perfect explenation
33 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cost per click (cpc)
עלות פר הקלקה


Explanation:
או עלות פר קליק

Zehavit Ehre
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cost per click (cpc)
עלות לקליק


Explanation:
עלות לקליק

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-10-26 15:13:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

העלות לקליק (עלות לקליק) היא הסכום שאתה משלם בכל פעם שמשתמש מקליק על המודעה שלך.

http://adwords.google.com/support/bin/answer.py?hl=iw&answer...

DocuMed
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ron Armon: You were first...
6 mins

agree  Shai Navé
35 mins

agree  Smantha: You were first
4 hrs

agree  Sabine Akabayov, PhD
7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cost per click (cpc)
עלות לפי הקלקה


Explanation:
ראו הגדרה מדוייקת בקישור


    Reference: http://www.bubbletech.co.il/bt/DICTIONARY_SEARCH.jhtml?SUBMI...
beky4
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4