KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Mega Haulers

Hebrew translation: מגה-מובילים / מגה-משנעים


12:45 Jan 17, 2008
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / massive machines
English term or phrase: Mega Haulers
in Discovery Channel:
This is a visual feast of the biggest and best construction and engineering machines in the world.
Zehavit Ehre
Israel
Hebrew translation:מגה-מובילים / מגה-משנעים
Explanation:
ובשביל שלא לחזור על מובילים באותו משפט עם ה
transporters
הייתי הופך אחד ל"משנעים" או מגה-משנעים". מה דעתך?
Selected response from:

Ron Armon
Israel
Grading comment
החלטתי לקרוא לזה "מובילי ענק".
בכל מקרה מדובר בסדרה אחרת.
האחת היא MEAN MACHINES והשנייה היא MASSIVE MACHINES
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3מגה-מובילים / מגה-משנעים
Ron Armon
1 +1משאיות הובלה ענקיותbeky4


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mega haulers
משאיות הובלה ענקיות


Explanation:
משאיות הובלה ענקיות


    Reference: http://www.norcalcars.com/articles/largehaulingtrucks.asp
beky4
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ron Armon
2 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mega haulers
מגה-מובילים / מגה-משנעים


Explanation:
ובשביל שלא לחזור על מובילים באותו משפט עם ה
transporters
הייתי הופך אחד ל"משנעים" או מגה-משנעים". מה דעתך?

Ron Armon
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
החלטתי לקרוא לזה "מובילי ענק".
בכל מקרה מדובר בסדרה אחרת.
האחת היא MEAN MACHINES והשנייה היא MASSIVE MACHINES