KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Medical: Health Care

Blister card

Hebrew translation: כרטיס בועות


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Blister card
Hebrew translation:כרטיס בועות
Entered by: Suzan

20:12 Jul 26, 2005
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Blister card
What is a blister card?

"Bifeprunox 5-mg Blister Card" (in a clinical trial).

Thanks!
Suzan
United States
כרטיס בועות
Explanation:
בדוק.

Selected response from:

Eynati
Grading comment
Thank you Eynat!

Thanks to everyone for your suggestions.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5כרטיס בועותEynati
5 -1מגשית אלומיניותAkiva Brest
5 -1כרטיס פלסטיק - אריזת פלסטיק
EGB Translations
3מגשית בועות
liora


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
blister card
כרטיס פלסטיק - אריזת פלסטיק


Explanation:
אריזת בליסטר

EGB Translations
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Eynati: Plastic does not imply 'blisters'. The term in the branja is kartis bu'ot.
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
blister card
מגשית אלומיניות


Explanation:
אריזה לחיצה להוצאת טבליה

Akiva Brest
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Eynati: Aluminium does not imply 'blisters'. The term in the branja is kartis bu'ot.
6 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
blister card
כרטיס בועות


Explanation:
בדוק.



Eynati
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you Eynat!

Thanks to everyone for your suggestions.

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
blister card
מגשית בועות


Explanation:
this is my improvisation. I entered the answer just to show the image of the blister card.

http://pharmaceuticals.mallinckrodt.com/images/UNIT-7.5-325-...


    Reference: http://pharmaceuticals.mallinckrodt.com/images/UNIT-7.5-325-...
liora
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish