KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Medical: Health Care

Internal pattern

Hebrew translation: סט כלים לניתוחים פנימיים


15:57 Jul 12, 2008
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Internal pattern
Hello,

A surgeon is attempting to save a patient who is about to receive a new liver. She is bleeding heavily and he is giving instructions to the O.R. team. He says:
"Open the internal pattern and move the defibrillator."
What does "internal pattern" mean?

Thank you.
Michal Panner
United States
Hebrew translation:סט כלים לניתוחים פנימיים
Explanation:
a wild guess... may be he instructs them to prepare a set of instruments for internal surgery, i.e. opening a chest for an internal defibrillator use
Selected response from:

tutta_karlson
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4it's a professional ned q. for which you shoould consult a physicianBatya Knebel
1סט כלים לניתוחים פנימיים
tutta_karlson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
internal pattern
סט כלים לניתוחים פנימיים


Explanation:
a wild guess... may be he instructs them to prepare a set of instruments for internal surgery, i.e. opening a chest for an internal defibrillator use


tutta_karlson
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
internal pattern
it's a professional ned q. for which you shoould consult a physician


Explanation:
a doctor is needed!

Batya Knebel
United States
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hebrew
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you