KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Names (personal, company)

titin

Hebrew translation: טיטין


20:32 Jul 20, 2005
English to Hebrew translations [Non-PRO]
Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: titin
it's a nickname. that's all i know.

thank you very much.
jacob caraballo
Hebrew translation:טיטין
Explanation:
That would be the transliteration in hebrew.
Selected response from:

Zehavit Ehre
Israel
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2טיטין
Zehavit Ehre
5טיטיןAkiva Brest


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
טיטין


Explanation:
That would be the transliteration in hebrew.

Zehavit Ehre
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EGB Translations
42 mins

agree  Eynati
10 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
טיטין


Explanation:
titin is a protein responsible for muscle elasticity


    Reference: http://www.medterms.com/script/main/srchcont.asp?src=titin&c...
Akiva Brest
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Eynati: And the relevance?
1 hr