KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Other

english

Hebrew translation: anglit


22:32 Oct 18, 2002
English to Hebrew translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: english
just give us the word noun "english" in hebrew
joanna
Hebrew translation:anglit
Explanation:
alef-nun-gimel-lamed-yod-tav
Selected response from:

John Kinory
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7anglitJohn Kinory
5 +5Anglit
Michal Circolone


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
anglit


Explanation:
alef-nun-gimel-lamed-yod-tav

John Kinory
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzan
41 mins
  -> Thanks. Please note that my grading rights have been revoked - don't be offended if I don't comment on other people's answers.

agree  zebung
2 hrs
  -> Thanks! And in Swedish? :-)

agree  ashi: How do grading rights get revoked?
3 hrs
  -> Henry's unilateral decision: I wasn't even told who my accusers are.

agree  Sue Goldian
7 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Yaara Di Segni
19 hrs

agree  xxxDaniel1
3 days23 hrs

agree  Anatrad
3 days23 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Anglit


Explanation:
Hi Joanna,
English is Anglit in Hebrew (alef nun gimel lamed yod tav) אנגלית.

Good luck!

Michal Circolone
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzan
41 mins
  -> Thanks, Suzan. :-)

agree  ashi
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ashi. :-)

agree  Sue Goldian
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, Sue. :-)

agree  EGB Translations
8 hrs
  -> Thanks! :-)

agree  Yaara Di Segni
19 hrs
  -> Thanks, Yaara. :-)