KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Other

Hungary

Hebrew translation: hungaria


14:15 Jan 26, 2004
English to Hebrew translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Hungary
name of a country
M.K.
Hebrew translation:hungaria
Explanation:
hei-vav-nun-guimel-resh- yud-hei
Selected response from:

Mireia Ferrus
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5hungariaMireia Ferrus
5hoon-GAR-ya - הונגריהTal Ganani


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
hungaria


Explanation:
hei-vav-nun-guimel-resh- yud-hei

Mireia Ferrus
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sue Goldian
9 mins

agree  Tal Ganani
18 mins

agree  EGB Translations
21 mins

agree  Eynat: הונגריה
39 mins

agree  Suzan
4 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hungary
hoon-GAR-ya - הונגריה


Explanation:
R to L - heh vav nun gimmel resh yod heh

Tal Ganani
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew