KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Other

I'll be right back

Hebrew translation: miyad ekhzor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I'll be right back
Hebrew translation:miyad ekhzor
Entered by: Shannon Orand

01:30 Feb 16, 2005
English to Hebrew translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: I'll be right back
This phrase would be spoken or written by a female to a group (both male & females). I would like to know the translation in Hebrew (english spelling).

Thank you!
Shannon Orand
miyad ekhzor
Explanation:
miyad ekhzor = I'll be back immediately, very soon

ekhzor be-karov = I'll be back soon
Selected response from:

Eynat
Grading comment
Thank You!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2miyad ekhzorEynat
5TECHEF ASHUV
Sogifted


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i'll be right back
miyad ekhzor


Explanation:
miyad ekhzor = I'll be back immediately, very soon

ekhzor be-karov = I'll be back soon

Eynat
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank You!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzan
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Rosebud
6 hrs
  -> Thanks

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i'll be right back
TECHEF ASHUV


Explanation:
This one gives you a little more lee-time (a couple of unofficial seconds) over the previous one.

Sogifted
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew