KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Tourism & Travel

I'm fine thank you. How was your weekend?

Hebrew translation: הכל טוב, תודה. איך עבר עליך סוף השבוע?


16:37 Feb 19, 2007
English to Hebrew translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: I'm fine thank you. How was your weekend?
How would i say that in hebrew?
mar1nkaa
Hebrew translation:הכל טוב, תודה. איך עבר עליך סוף השבוע?
Explanation:
הכל טוב, תודה. איך עבר עליך סוף השבוע?


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-02-19 16:46:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hakol tov, toda. Eich avar aleicha (female: alaich) sof hashavua?
Selected response from:

Bavel
Israel
Grading comment
thanks so much, you're a life saver
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1טוב, תודה. איך היה סוף השבוע שלך
Suzan
5 +1הכל טוב, תודה. איך עבר עליך סוף השבוע?
Bavel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
הכל טוב, תודה. איך עבר עליך סוף השבוע?


Explanation:
הכל טוב, תודה. איך עבר עליך סוף השבוע?


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-02-19 16:46:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hakol tov, toda. Eich avar aleicha (female: alaich) sof hashavua?

Bavel
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
Grading comment
thanks so much, you're a life saver

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaara Di Segni
2 hrs

neutral  Eynnat: ha-kol tov?? Hardly.
3 days2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
טוב, תודה. איך היה סוף השבוע שלך


Explanation:
?טוב, תודה. איך היה סוף השבוע שלך

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-02-19 16:46:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tov, Toda. Eich haya sof ha'shavua shelcha (to a male) shelach (to a female)?

Suzan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eynnat
3 days2 hrs