KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Art/Literary

heartbEAT

Hindi translation: dil ke dhadkan


22:29 Mar 2, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: heartbEAT
the beating of a heart
amy
Hindi translation:dil ke dhadkan
Explanation:
heartbeat = dil ke dhadkan
Ashok Bagri
www.transinfopreneur.com
transinfo@vsnl.com
India's leading translation company
Selected response from:

Ashok Bagri
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5dil ke dhadkanAshok Bagri
4 +1dil ki dhadkan
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dil ke dhadkan


Explanation:
heartbeat = dil ke dhadkan
Ashok Bagri
www.transinfopreneur.com
transinfo@vsnl.com
India's leading translation company

Ashok Bagri
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rishi Miranhshah: Right, only that 'ke' should be 'ki' to facilitate correct pronunciation
6 mins

agree  Kamran Nadeem: Yeah,"dil ki dhadkan" is correct.
1 hr

agree  Manish Vadehra
15 hrs

agree  neena
1 day19 hrs

agree  Gopal Das
3 days12 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dil ki dhadkan


Explanation:
dil means heart
dhadkan means heart beat

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gopal Das
3 days2 hrs