KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Education / Pedagogy

mum

Hindi translation: MAA,MERI MAA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mum
Hindi translation:MAA,MERI MAA
Entered by: Manish Vadehra

17:29 Mar 11, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / student
English term or phrase: mum
my mum
frank mann
MAA,MERI MAA
Explanation:
"MUM" IN HINDI IS "MAA".AND "MY MUM" IS
"MERI MAA".
Selected response from:

Manish Vadehra
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2MAA,MERI MAA
Manish Vadehra
5 +1माँ (MaaN)
Anil Goyal


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
MAA,MERI MAA


Explanation:
"MUM" IN HINDI IS "MAA".AND "MY MUM" IS
"MERI MAA".

Manish Vadehra
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HindiHindi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamran Nadeem: But the asker wants it in Hindi script to make a tattoo.
21 mins

agree  Rishi Miranhshah
12 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
माँ (MaaN)


Explanation:
This is in Hindi script in Unicode Font. You can see this correctly only if your browser supports Unicode. Otherwise, let me know and I will send you an image file.

Anil Goyal
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rishi Miranhshah
12 days