KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Education / Pedagogy

every effort was made to make the venture a succes.

Hindi translation: उद्यम को सफल बनाने के लिए हर संभव प्रयास किया गया ।


12:20 Aug 29, 2008
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / english to hindi
English term or phrase: every effort was made to make the venture a succes.
every effort was made to make the venture a succes.
bhajmal
Hindi translation:उद्यम को सफल बनाने के लिए हर संभव प्रयास किया गया ।
Explanation:
not required
Selected response from:

chandan mishra
Grading comment
thanks

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5उस उद्यम को सफल बनाने के लिये हर प्रयास किया गया था
Manmohan Kaur
5उद्यम को सफल बनाने के लिए हर संभव प्रयास किया गया ।chandan mishra
Summary of reference entries provided
cmrawal

  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
उद्यम को सफल बनाने के लिए हर संभव प्रयास किया गया ।


Explanation:
not required

chandan mishra
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  cmrawal: Dear Mr. Chandan Mishra, I appeal to you on behalf of other members to please resist from answering such questions and withdraw your answer. Please remember that others can also answer such questions but they don't do. KudoZ Rules are to be respected.
20 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
उस उद्यम को सफल बनाने के लिये हर प्रयास किया गया था


Explanation:
No explanation required

Manmohan Kaur
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in PanjabiPanjabi




Reference comments


35 mins
Reference

Reference information:
Note: The asker has indicated that this question is from a translation test or homework. Please refrain from answering if you object to this.

cmrawal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 12