KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Finance (general)

trust donation

Hindi translation: न्यास में दान /न्यास के लिए दान


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trust donation
Hindi translation:न्यास में दान /न्यास के लिए दान
Entered by: keshab

16:37 Feb 18, 2008
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking terminology
English term or phrase: trust donation
wat's the hindi terminology for the abovementioned?
saloni
न्यास में दान /न्यास के लिए दान
Explanation:
Donation in Trust =न्यास में दान
Donation for trust= न्यास के लिए दान
Selected response from:

keshab
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3न्यास में दान /न्यास के लिए दान
keshab
5 +2ट्रस्ट को दिया गया दान/ट्रस्ट हेतु दानराशिRajesh Srivastava


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
न्यास में दान /न्यास के लिए दान


Explanation:
Donation in Trust =न्यास में दान
Donation for trust= न्यास के लिए दान

keshab
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in BengaliBengali
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chaman4723
4 mins
  -> धन्यवाद

agree  chopra_2002
6 hrs
  -> धन्यवाद

agree  Ruchi Agarwal
15 hrs
  -> धन्यवाद

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ट्रस्ट को दिया गया दान/ट्रस्ट हेतु दानराशि


Explanation:
It is the amount of money given to any trust.

Example sentence(s):
  • The Prince‘s Trust announced this week that it had received a donation of £2 million from one of Britain’s most generous benefactors.

    Reference: http://www.princeofwales.gov.uk/mediacentre/inthenews/prince...
Rajesh Srivastava
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chopra_2002
5 hrs
  -> Thank you very much

agree  rakesh s
22 hrs
  -> Thanks Rakeshji