KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Finance (general)

fast cash

Hindi translation: Turant Bhugtan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fast cash
Hindi translation:Turant Bhugtan
Entered by: chaman4723

17:02 Feb 18, 2008
English to Hindi translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking terminology
English term or phrase: fast cash
wat's the hindi terminology of this word???????
sals
Turant Bhugtan
Explanation:
No exolanation needed.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 days (2008-03-03 05:51:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Please read explanation in place of 'exolation'
Selected response from:

chaman4723
India
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Turant Bhugtan
chaman4723
5 +2त्‍वरित नकदTarjuma India
5fast cashxxxsondhink
5त्वरित भुगतान
keshab
5शीघ्र नकद
Sushan Harshe
3 +1द्रुत नकद
Anindita Basu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
द्रुत नकद


Explanation:
Are you going to post the entire banking terminology as Kudoz questions ?? !! ??

Anindita Basu
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali, Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kumud Verma
10 hrs
  -> Thanks :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
त्वरित भुगतान


Explanation:
fast cash (payment)

keshab
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in BengaliBengali

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
त्‍वरित नकद


Explanation:
दरअसल यह शब्‍द एटीएम आने पर आया है। इसमें तेजी से धन‍राशि की निकासी संभव हो पाती है। लिहाजा त्‍वरित नकद उचित है। द्रुत शब्‍द भी ठीक है। लेकिन वह उतना सारगर्भित नहीं है जितना त्‍वरित।

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2008-02-19 06:07:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

त्‍वरित नकद के साथ तुरंत नकद का भी उपयोग किया जा सकता है। यह आसान और लोकप्रिय शब्‍द होगा और आमजन के काम आएगा।

Tarjuma India
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kumud Verma
9 hrs

agree  rakesh s
22 hrs

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
शीघ्र नकद


Explanation:
Banking term

Example sentence(s):
  • Source: Do you have any fast cash fasility in your branch. Target: क्या आप की शाखा में शीघ्र नकद की सुविधा हैं।
  • Source: Do you have any fast cash fasility in your branch. Target: क्या आप की शाखा में शीघ्र नकद की सुविधा हैं।
Sushan Harshe
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Turant Bhugtan


Explanation:
No exolanation needed.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 days (2008-03-03 05:51:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Please read explanation in place of 'exolation'

Example sentence(s):
  • Bank ki apeksha ATM pe turant bhugtan hota hai.
chaman4723
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Puneet Bisaria
19 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot.

agree  Rajesh Srivastava
7 days
  -> Thanks a lot.

128 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fast cash


Language variant: english to hindi

Explanation:
cash in hand

xxxsondhink
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi