ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Hindi » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

letter

Hindi translation: letter


15:10 Jan 20, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / letter
English term or phrase: letter
Dear Daddy How are you. When is tulika arraning for the shop. I will send one lakh ten thousand by Mar.10 th definately. How are things in Jabalpur. Once the amount is arranged then you pursue trust people and get the agreement done fast. They will delay but you be after them and get it fast. Try to meet there Lawyer and talk to him to make the agreement favourable for us. Do not give the back room which is adjoining with Mr.Dhoopar. You also tell that we will have to pay to Siril some amount to get the shop removed and that is a additional expense we will have to pay. Try to take copy of Agreement which was entered between the Trust and tenants of Phoohara people as that can help us.

And get it written very cleary that the passage of 10ft will be exculsively used for the people going upstairs and no one has a right to interfere. Take a good lawyer with whom you can consult and who knows about the Cantonmnt Laws. And you should also get it written that if we want in future we can handover First or Second Floor and then they can get it construct themselves.

There are some people here who can trasfer money to India by taking 3 percent and can deliver faster. Do not disucss about me with Mr. Iqbal that I am giving CA or any exams and don't tell with whom I am empolyed at any cost. Keep everything complete secret. And also dont tell about Tulika that some body is financing her MBA course. Because you tell me that Iqbal told you that he is also putting his son in Madras. It means you are telling each and everything about me. Please these things distrubs me fully.

Take care of Mummy fully and get one lady employed who can do massage daily and get one bowl of soup of chicken daily for her and take her for the walk and keep showing it to the Doctor. Get STD connection on telephone. Do not put any chit. How is Aparna hope she is cooperating. IF ISHAN GOES TO SHAKTI NAGAR EVERYWEEK THEN HIS DEVELOPMENT WILL EFFECT.

Send me the matter by scanning and e-mail me for Power of Attorney and then I can send you from here. Bye
sapankhanna
Hindi translation:letter
Explanation:
sapankhanna
I'm sorry, but you wan't find in this place a free translation for your whole letter. You should post it in "post job".
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4letter
Claudia Iglesias
5 +2Hi Friends, I agree translating this letter is too muchAmit Tripuraneni
5letter means khat ya patra
Ravindra Godbole


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
letter


Explanation:
sapankhanna
I'm sorry, but you wan't find in this place a free translation for your whole letter. You should post it in "post job".

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson: Sure stuff! A reasonable fee would be USD 40.00.
2 mins

agree  Kim Metzger
3 mins

agree  John Kinory: I get a lot of traffic through my website, of people who are surprised that I charge for translations :-)) (I am not getting at you, Sapankhanna!)
4 mins

agree  Sue Goldian: I agree that she shouldn't have found a free translation here for her whole letter...it's a pity Amit doesn't agree with the rest of us.
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hi Friends, I agree translating this letter is too much


Explanation:
and shouldnot be done for free -I couldn't resist the temptation as I am sitting without work. Also I would like to add that either Sapna is very disturbed mentally or her english is bad or there is some coded message language going on as there is no coherence of thoughts or logical sequence of events. I don't know what Sapan intends to do with this translation because I think the other person has to be as confused to decipher this letter. Sorry again to all - Sven, Kim, John,Claudia, Marian, Dee. From next time I will try to control my temptation.
So Sapna here goes the complete translation.


Priy Pitaji,
Aap Kaise hain? Tulika dukan ka intezam kaab kaar rahe hain? Main Ek lakh dus hazaar march 10 taak pucca bhej doongi. Jabalpur main saab kaisa hai? Ek baar paise mil jayein aap trust ke logone se milein aur jaldi se agreement karva lein. Woh bahaney marangey paar aap unke pichey laagaey rahiye aur jaldi se karva lijeye. Unkey lawyer se milye aur unse baat kijeye ki agreement humarey phayde main ho. Phicche wala kamra jo Mr. Dhoopar ke saath hai, ussey wapas maat kijeye. Aap ye bhi batayein ki dukan hatwaney ke liye hume siril ko paise dene padenge aur woh kharcha humari jaib se hi hai. Jo trust aur phoohara mandir ke niwasiyon ke beech agreement hua tha uski ek copy lene ki koshish kijye kyonki woh humare kaam aa sakta hai.

Ye saaf saaf likhwalein ki 10ft ki jagah sirf logon ke upar chadney ke liye hogi aur iss main koi dakhalandaji nahi kaar sakta. Kissi acchey lawyer se baat kariye jise cantonment Laws paata hoon. Aur aap ye bhi likhwalijye ki bhavisya main hum pehli aur doosri manjilein kissi aur ko de saktey hain aur woh apney aap construction kaar saktey hain.

Yahan pe kuch aise log hain jo 3 percent commission le kar india main paise de detein hain. Aap Mr. Iqbal se mere baarey main bilkool baat na karein na ye batayein ki main CA ke exams de rahe hoon. Aap ye bhi na batayein ki main kisse ke saath kaam kaar rahi hoon. Saab kuch gupt rakhiye. Aur aap Tulika ko ye bhi maat batayiye ki koi uski MBA ki padayi ke paise de raha hai. Kyonki aap mujhe baata rahein hai ki Iqbal apna beta madras main rakh rahey hain. Iska matlab hai ki mere bare main ek ek cheez unhe baata rahey hain. Ye cheezein mere ko bahut chubti hain.

Mummy ka puri tarah khayal rakhiyega aur ek aurat laagwa lijiye jo din main ek baar maasage kar de aur ek katori chicken soup de de aur unhe Chaalane le jayein aur unhe doctor ko dikhatey rahein. Telephone pe STD connection le lijiye. Koi chit maat rakhiyega. Aparna kaisi hai, ummed hai ki woh saath de rahi hai. Aggar Ishan shakti nagar haar haftey jaata raha tau uskey 'development' pe asar padega.

Mujhe matter scan karke bhejein aur power of attorney mujhe email kaar dein taaki uskey baad main yahan se bhej sakoon. Alwida

Amit Tripuraneni

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gopal Das: wow Amit excellent
3 days10 hrs

agree  Kamran Nadeem: What a job Amit
5 days

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
letter means khat ya patra


Explanation:
khat is actually a urdu word but commonly used coloquially.
This is not the place for to ask translation of the letter . I agree with the ealier view.

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish