KudoZ home » English to Hindi » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

shut up and kiss me

Hindi translation: chup ho jao aur mujhe kiss karo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shut up and kiss me
Hindi translation:chup ho jao aur mujhe kiss karo
Entered by: J_R_Tuladhar

20:38 May 28, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / friends
English term or phrase: shut up and kiss me
shut up and kiss me
deb
chup ho jao aur mujhe kiss karo
Explanation:
This is the Hindi for your sentence.
chup ho jao= shut up
aur= and
mujhe kiss karo= kiss me.

Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

J_R_Tuladhar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2chup ho jao aur mujhe kiss karoJ_R_Tuladhar
5chup raho (bandh karo) aur muje chumma do
Vimal Panchal


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chup ho jao aur mujhe kiss karo


Explanation:
This is the Hindi for your sentence.
chup ho jao= shut up
aur= and
mujhe kiss karo= kiss me.

Hope this helps.

J_R_Tuladhar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in NepaliNepali

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roomy Naqvy: agreed and a good explanation
4 hrs

agree  Suhasini Manu
16 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chup raho (bandh karo) aur muje chumma do


Explanation:
shut up = chup raho (OR bandh karo)
and = aur
kiss me = muje chumma do

Vimal Panchal
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GujaratiGujarati
PRO pts in category: 8
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Roomy Naqvy: bandh karo.. is patenty false
17 mins

agree  Suhasini Manu
13 hrs