KudoZ home » English to Hindi » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

I want to spend all my lifetimes with you Darling.

Hindi translation: Main apni saari zindagi tumhare sang bitaanaa chaahtee hoon, jaan.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I want to spend all my lifetimes with you Darling.
Hindi translation:Main apni saari zindagi tumhare sang bitaanaa chaahtee hoon, jaan.
Entered by: Suhasini Manu

21:26 Jun 4, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Love
English term or phrase: I want to spend all my lifetimes with you Darling.
I am really in love with this guy and I want to express the most beautiful words to him in Hindi... Can you translate the following please?

"I want to spend all my lifetimes with you Darling"

"You are more beautiful than the heavens, the stars, the moon and this earth."

"In your arms I want to live and in your arms I want to die"

"God must have spent a little more time on you"

"You are truly amazing"

"You are my Shining Star"
Michelle Singh
Main apni saari zindagi tumhare sang bitaanaa chaahtee hoon, jaan.
Explanation:
This is pretty long. Still, here goes:

Tum jannat, sitaaron, chaand aur dharti se bhi kaheen zyaadaa khoobsoorat ho.

Ab to jeena tumharee baahon mein aur marna bhi tumharee baahon mein.

Oopar waale ne tumhe fursat se banaaya hoga.

Tum vaakayee mein laajawaab ho.

Tum mere chamakte sitare ho.

This is a poetic translation of the words as I would have said to my lover. The first line is translated above. If you want a more heavy duty literary translation, please specify. Hope you convey your feelings to him, Michelle. All the best to you!
Selected response from:

Suhasini Manu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Jaan, hum chate hai ki hum apne saare janam aapke sath bitye....widwaan
5Main apni saari zindagi tumhare sang bitaanaa chaahtee hoon, jaan.Suhasini Manu
5Priye, Main Apni Sari Jindagi Aap ke Sath Bitana Chahta Hun
Vimal Panchal


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Jaan, hum chate hai ki hum apne saare janam aapke sath bitye....


Explanation:
Aap to swarg, chand tare aur is sari dharatise bhi jada khoobsoorat hai.

Hum aapke baho me jina aur aapki bahonmehi marna chate hai.

Bhagwan ne aapko badihi fursat ke sath banaya hoga.

aap bahot hi dil_chasp hai.

Aap mera timtimata tara hai.

(Each Sentence is translated in respective order of query)








just straight translation.

widwaan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anil Goyal: Last one should be "chamakta" not 'timtimata' !!!
3 hrs
  -> thank you anil

agree  Indojin: wow!! .. I thought nobody would do such a long translation and we should direct Michelle Singh to post this as a Proz Job.
4 hrs
  -> I really should,but looks like michelle is in love and she reaaaaally needs help????

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Priye, Main Apni Sari Jindagi Aap ke Sath Bitana Chahta Hun


Explanation:
Can you translate the following please?
OK, HERE IS THE ANSWER.

"I want to spend all my lifetimes with you Darling"
Priye, Main Apni Sari Jindagi Aap ke Sath Bitana Chahta Hun

"You are more beautiful than the heavens, the stars, the moon and this earth."
Aap bahut khubsurat hai, yeh chand, sitare, svarg aur yeh duniya se bhi jyada.

"In your arms I want to live and in your arms I want to die"
Main tumhari bahomen jina aur marna chahta hun.

"God must have spent a little more time on you"
Prabhu ne jarur aap ke liye kuchh jyada samay nikala hoga.

"You are truly amazing"
Aap sahi me khub jinda-dil hai.

"You are my Shining Star"
Aap mere liye chamakte sitare hain

Vimal Panchal
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GujaratiGujarati
PRO pts in category: 8
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Main apni saari zindagi tumhare sang bitaanaa chaahtee hoon, jaan.


Explanation:
This is pretty long. Still, here goes:

Tum jannat, sitaaron, chaand aur dharti se bhi kaheen zyaadaa khoobsoorat ho.

Ab to jeena tumharee baahon mein aur marna bhi tumharee baahon mein.

Oopar waale ne tumhe fursat se banaaya hoga.

Tum vaakayee mein laajawaab ho.

Tum mere chamakte sitare ho.

This is a poetic translation of the words as I would have said to my lover. The first line is translated above. If you want a more heavy duty literary translation, please specify. Hope you convey your feelings to him, Michelle. All the best to you!

Suhasini Manu
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish