KudoZ home » English to Hindi » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

To *COPY* the image onto your site or blogAdd to Favorites

Hindi translation: बिम्ब को अपने स्थल पर *उतारने* या दर्ज करने के लिए,पसंदीदा/प्रिय में जोड़ें


19:21 Sep 18, 2007
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: To *COPY* the image onto your site or blogAdd to Favorites
Middle of page:
http://www.ecards-passion.net/ulybka-art/pages/rose-rain-2.h...
Ulybka
Germany
Hindi translation:बिम्ब को अपने स्थल पर *उतारने* या दर्ज करने के लिए,पसंदीदा/प्रिय में जोड़ें
Explanation:
blog is a new word coming from web logs.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-09-23 10:16:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

then अपने स्थल पर *उतारने* या दर्ज करने के लिए will be the answer
Selected response from:

Kumud Verma
India
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1बिम्ब को अपने स्थल पर *उतारने* या दर्ज करने के लिए,पसंदीदा/प्रिय में जोड़ें
Kumud Verma
5 +1चित्र को अपने साइट या ब्लॉग पर *कॉपि*करना या पसन्दिदा पर जोड़ना
keshab


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to *copy* the image onto your site or blogadd to favorites
चित्र को अपने साइट या ब्लॉग पर *कॉपि*करना या पसन्दिदा पर जोड़ना


Explanation:
Somme technical terms like "copy, paste" etc. can not be translated.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-09-23 10:11:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If you are omitting "add to favorites" then it should be:

चित्र को अपने साइट या ब्लॉग पर *कॉपि*करना

keshab
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in BengaliBengali
PRO pts in category: 19
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hello, Actually the "add to favorites" at the end is a mistake from me, it should not be there. What should I keep from your translation?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  satish krishna itikela
1 hr
  -> Thank You

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to *copy* the image onto your site or blogadd to favorites
बिम्ब को अपने स्थल पर *उतारने* या दर्ज करने के लिए,पसंदीदा/प्रिय में जोड़ें


Explanation:
blog is a new word coming from web logs.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-09-23 10:16:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

then अपने स्थल पर *उतारने* या दर्ज करने के लिए will be the answer

Kumud Verma
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hello, Actually the "add to favorites" at the end is a mistake from me. What is remaining from your translation? Everything till the slash?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmadhurivora
3 days3 hrs