KudoZ home » English to Hindi » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

I Love You Too

Hindi translation: मैं भी तुमसे प्यार करता हूं


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I Love You Too
Hindi translation:मैं भी तुमसे प्यार करता हूं
Entered by: mozart13

11:40 Apr 26, 2008
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / How do I say "I love you too" in hindi?
English term or phrase: I Love You Too
Hello,
I would like to know how to say "I love you too" to a girl in Hindi.
I hope someone will be able to help!

Yours sincerly,
Emil
mozart13
मैं भी तुमसे प्यार करता हूं
Explanation:
its being said in return of I love you.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-04-26 11:56:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The phrase "I Love You Too" is a romantic or loving reply to the phrase, "I Love You".
you can find the link at http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/I_Love_You_Too



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2008-04-26 12:21:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

main bhi tumse pyar karta hun(I hope know its easy for you to understand it,its romanised hindi for those who cannot read hindi properly )
Selected response from:

chandan mishra
Grading comment
THanks alot!

Kudoz
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2मैं भी तुमसे प्यार करता हूंchandan mishra
5tum bhi mujhe priya hoGeeta Sharma
5मुझे भी तुमसे मुहब्बत हैRajesh Srivastava


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i love you too
मैं भी तुमसे प्यार करता हूं


Explanation:
its being said in return of I love you.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-04-26 11:56:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The phrase "I Love You Too" is a romantic or loving reply to the phrase, "I Love You".
you can find the link at http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/I_Love_You_Too



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2008-04-26 12:21:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

main bhi tumse pyar karta hun(I hope know its easy for you to understand it,its romanised hindi for those who cannot read hindi properly )

chandan mishra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
Grading comment
THanks alot!

Kudoz
Notes to answerer
Asker: Could you type it in the characters im using also? Thanks :)

Asker: I meant, instead of hindi characters, then western (or what ever theyre called).


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
2 hrs
  -> thanks very much

agree  sonia meher: kudoz section is getting interesting with such questions:)
1 day1 hr
  -> thanks sonia .

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i love you too
मुझे भी तुमसे मुहब्बत है


Explanation:
Not necessary.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-04-26 15:25:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mujhe bhi tumse muhabbat hai.

Rajesh Srivastava
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hindi
PRO pts in category: 12

3 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i love you too
tum bhi mujhe priya ho


Language variant: main tumhe bhi pyar karta hun

Explanation:
Doing literary translation sense, we may deviate a little from common terms.

Example sentence(s):
  • mother to elder son : dont think that i love the younger one, i love you too.
  • Ma bade bete se kahati hai, " Yah mat socho ki mujhe chhota hi pyara hai, tum bhi mujhe priya ho."
Geeta Sharma
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi