KudoZ home » English to Hindi » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

promise can be change

Hindi translation: vaade badal sakte hai


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:promise can be change
Hindi translation:vaade badal sakte hai
Entered by: Crystal Hues Limited

07:28 Nov 11, 2003
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / love
English term or phrase: promise can be change
promise can be change but my hearth is never forget you
lan
vaade badal sakte hai
Explanation:
the full translation is "vaade badal sakte hai per mera dil tumhe kabhi nahi bhul sakta".
Selected response from:

Crystal Hues Limited
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7vaade badal sakte hai
Crystal Hues Limited
3 +3"vadey badalaye ja sakate hai lekin mera dil tumko kabhi nahi bhulega"
satish krishna itikela
4 +1Wachan badalaa jaa saktaa hai.
Harinder Dhillon


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
vaade badal sakte hai


Explanation:
the full translation is "vaade badal sakte hai per mera dil tumhe kabhi nahi bhul sakta".

Crystal Hues Limited
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shruti Nagar
5 mins

agree  chopra_2002
8 mins

agree  Syeda Tanbira Zaman
16 mins

agree  RAHUL BAHL: agreed
5 hrs

agree  Tahir
6 hrs

agree  Asghar Bhatti
10 hrs

agree  Vineeta Chitale
2 days1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
"vadey badalaye ja sakate hai lekin mera dil tumko kabhi nahi bhulega"


Explanation:
This is an expression generally used by lovers, this situation arises when there is any dispute between the lovers.
sorry i cant give explanation in japanese

satish krishna itikela
India
Native speaker of: Native in TeluguTelugu, Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harinder Dhillon
7 hrs

agree  chopra_2002
1 day3 hrs

agree  Vineeta Chitale
2 days49 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wachan badalaa jaa saktaa hai.


Explanation:
I don't know if it is promise can be changed or promise can mean change - which would be - wachan se parivartan aa sakataa hai?

Harinder Dhillon
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in PanjabiPanjabi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chopra_2002
20 hrs