KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Human Resources

I speak Hindi

Hindi translation: 'mai~ hindi bolta hoon~


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I speak Hindi
Hindi translation:'mai~ hindi bolta hoon~

13:10 Feb 18, 2005
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: I speak Hindi
I would like to know how it is written.
Myke
'mai~ hindi bolta hoon~
Explanation:
This is the rough pronunciation. To see how it is written in Devnagari script, please click any of the links below.
Selected response from:

Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
Grading comment
shukriya!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2see comment.Craft.Content
3'mai~ hindi bolta hoon~
Stefanie Sendelbach


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i speak hindi
see comment.


Explanation:
From m -> मैं हिन्दी बोलता हूँ.
From f -> मैं हिन्दी बोलती हूँ.

Hth.


Craft.Content
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Asad Hussain
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Asad! :) Apparently the asker required the English version of the translation, which Sundari correctly provided.

agree  sidh
76 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
i speak hindi
'mai~ hindi bolta hoon~


Explanation:
This is the rough pronunciation. To see how it is written in Devnagari script, please click any of the links below.


    Reference: http://en.wikibooks.org/wiki/Talk:Hindi:Introduction
    Reference: http://www.nyu.edu/gsas/dept/mideast/hindi/grammar_4.html
Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
shukriya!!