KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Internet, e-Commerce

financial supervisory authority

Hindi translation: वित्तीय पर्यवेक्षी प्राधिकारी/प्राधिकरण/अथॉरिटी/प्राधिकार(vittiye paryevekshi prAdhikArii


14:54 Mar 5, 2007
English to Hindi translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: financial supervisory authority
related to contents of site
kamal1
Hindi translation:वित्तीय पर्यवेक्षी प्राधिकारी/प्राधिकरण/अथॉरिटी/प्राधिकार(vittiye paryevekshi prAdhikArii
Explanation:




It is not possible to make an exact and precise suggestion in the absence of context. I think that one of the above alternatives should serve your purpose.


You could also use:

वित्तीय निरीक्षणात्मक प्राधिकारी/प्राधिकरण/अथॉरिटी
Selected response from:

chopra_2002
India
Grading comment
thanks a lot for your promt answer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vittiye paryavekshi pradhikaranonshekh
3 +1वित्तीय पर्यवेक्षी प्राधिकारी/प्राधिकरण/अथॉरिटी/प्राधिकार(vittiye paryevekshi prAdhikArii
chopra_2002


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
वित्तीय पर्यवेक्षी प्राधिकारी/प्राधिकरण/अथॉरिटी/प्राधिकार(vittiye paryevekshi prAdhikArii


Explanation:




It is not possible to make an exact and precise suggestion in the absence of context. I think that one of the above alternatives should serve your purpose.


You could also use:

वित्तीय निरीक्षणात्मक प्राधिकारी/प्राधिकरण/अथॉरिटी


chopra_2002
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks a lot for your promt answer

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  satish krishna itikela: I think we should not entertain this type of questions asked by single person in the same fiel.
2 mins
  -> Thanks for ur comment. KudoZ is meant for seeking help for difficult terms and I don't see anything wrong in suggesting answers for such questions. ProZ has already introduced the limits for asking questions and a non-member can ask 5 questions in a day.

agree  Puneet Kaur: Agree with Satish also. This platform should not be misused.
57 mins

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vittiye paryavekshi pradhikaran


Explanation:
Financial-vitt-iiya
Supervisory- paryavekhsi
Authority-prAdhikaran

onshekh
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rashmi gupta: yes, i agree with this.
1 day15 hrs