KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Linguistics

Personality types have little to do with gender.

Hindi translation: Vyaktitva ling par adhik nirbhar nahee(n) hota.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Personality types have little to do with gender.
Hindi translation:Vyaktitva ling par adhik nirbhar nahee(n) hota.
Entered by: chopra_2002

16:31 Jan 26, 2004
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Linguistics / others
English term or phrase: Personality types have little to do with gender.
astrology report
manish
Vyaktitva kay prakaar kaa ling say koi sambandh naheen hota.
Explanation:
This may be translated as above.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-26 16:44:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This may also be put up in the following manner:

Vyaktitva ling par nirbhar naheen hota.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-26 16:50:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This may also be put up in the following manner:

Vyaktitva ling par nirbhar naheen hota.
Selected response from:

chopra_2002
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Vyaktitva kay prakaar kaa ling say koi sambandh naheen hota.
chopra_2002
3"ling se vyaktitva key prakaaron kaa koi matlab nahi"
satish krishna itikela


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Vyaktitva kay prakaar kaa ling say koi sambandh naheen hota.


Explanation:
This may be translated as above.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-26 16:44:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This may also be put up in the following manner:

Vyaktitva ling par nirbhar naheen hota.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-26 16:50:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This may also be put up in the following manner:

Vyaktitva ling par nirbhar naheen hota.

chopra_2002
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxpucoug
2 mins

agree  satish krishna itikela
7 mins

agree  RAHUL BAHL: but i think that for "little to do" it should have been "adhik nirbhar nahin karta"
1 day23 hrs

agree  Vineeta Chitale: agree with Rahul B.
3 days16 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"ling se vyaktitva key prakaaron kaa koi matlab nahi"


Explanation:
This is to say that the character and the personality does not depend on the gender whether it may be Male or Female.
They will not be same with two same or seperate genders.

satish krishna itikela
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TeluguTelugu, Native in HindiHindi