KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Management

Synergy

Hindi translation: sahakriyā or sahakriyatā


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Synergy
Hindi translation:sahakriyā or sahakriyatā
Entered by: Kamlesh Dhavale

06:26 Nov 1, 2006
English to Hindi translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: Synergy
Like in "the whole is greater than the sum of the parts"
Kamlesh Dhavale
India
sahakriyā or sahakriyatā
Explanation:
The context is not clear. However, I have posted literal meaning of the term 'synergy'.
Selected response from:

Suyash Suprabh
India
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Suyash.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7sahakriyā or sahakriyatā
Suyash Suprabh
4Sahayogpurn, Sahkriya
artz


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
synergy
sahakriyā or sahakriyatā


Explanation:
The context is not clear. However, I have posted literal meaning of the term 'synergy'.


    Reference: http://www.shabdkosh.com
Suyash Suprabh
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Suyash.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Balasubramaniam L.
8 mins
  -> Dhanyawaad

agree  Pundora: Also, साहचर्य
2 hrs
  -> Dhanyawaad

agree  Seema Ugrankar
5 hrs
  -> Dhanyawaad

agree  Ravindra Godbole
5 hrs
  -> Dhanyawaad

agree  satish krishna itikela
6 hrs
  -> Dhanyawaad

agree  keshab
8 hrs
  -> Dhanyawaad

agree  chopra_2002
1 day3 hrs
  -> Dhanyawaad

139 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
synergy
Sahayogpurn, Sahkriya


Explanation:
Translation of this Word may change according to context

artz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi