KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Marketing

Real tea from the original place

Hindi translation: Asali chayai mool sthaan se


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Real tea from the original place
Hindi translation:Asali chayai mool sthaan se
Entered by: Sandeep Gupta

01:46 Jul 5, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Real tea from the original place
It's for pomoting Indian tea.
It will be great if somebody can send me above translation in JPG format. Thanks in-advance.
Golden View
China
Asali chaya mool pradesh se
Explanation:
Direct translation
Asli chaya mool Pradesh se
Asli chaya mool sthan se(s is like s of smile)
(OK to use for slogans etc)
Asli->Original
Chaya->Tea
mool pradesh->Place of origin
mool sthan -> place of origin

However in common practice following is more common if used as part of text, literature

Mool pradesh se asli chaya
Mool pradesh kii asli chaya

I have the jpeg/gif file of this translation with me, I will mail you if you require it.
Selected response from:

Sandeep Gupta
India
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Asali chaya mool pradesh seSandeep Gupta
4Asali chai aarambhik jagah se.
Harinder Dhillon


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Asali chai aarambhik jagah se.


Explanation:
Literal translation.

Harinder Dhillon
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in pair: 11

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Asali chaya mool pradesh se


Explanation:
Direct translation
Asli chaya mool Pradesh se
Asli chaya mool sthan se(s is like s of smile)
(OK to use for slogans etc)
Asli->Original
Chaya->Tea
mool pradesh->Place of origin
mool sthan -> place of origin

However in common practice following is more common if used as part of text, literature

Mool pradesh se asli chaya
Mool pradesh kii asli chaya

I have the jpeg/gif file of this translation with me, I will mail you if you require it.

Sandeep Gupta
India
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suhasini Manu
1 day2 hrs