KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Marketing

Localization

Hindi translation: Sthaaniya-karaN


13:20 Aug 14, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Localization
I would like to know the translation of the term "Localization" in Hindi language.
xxxNaseeruddin
Hindi translation:Sthaaniya-karaN
Explanation:
Sthaaniya-karaN
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Sthaaniya-karaN
Anil Goyal
2 +2Sthaanikeekaran and Kshetreekaranuday1952


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sthaaniya-karaN


Explanation:
Sthaaniya-karaN

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 206

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kalsi
1 day5 hrs

agree  jaswinder singh
3 days8 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sthaanikeekaran and Kshetreekaran


Explanation:
Localization is a word containing contrary meaning to the word -Globalization. Instead of wider connotations it restricts the meaning. It is 'topicalizing' a wider meaning.

uday1952

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kalsi
1 day3 hrs

agree  jaswinder singh
3 days6 hrs