KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Marketing

turnkey basis

Hindi translation: Karyarambh Avastaha mein saupane tak


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:turnkey basis
Hindi translation:Karyarambh Avastaha mein saupane tak
Entered by: Arun Singh

15:41 Jan 19, 2004
English to Hindi translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: turnkey basis
The company also exports its products and provides system solutions on a turnkey basis to a number of countries worldwide.

Please suggest a suitable term for the same.

Thanks in anticipation.
chopra_2002
India
Karyarambh Avastaha mein saupane tak
Explanation:
It is difficult to have a suitable word but this could be a nearest equivalent

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-24 08:07:54 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks!
Selected response from:

Arun Singh
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1prarambhic prayog tak
Syeda Tanbira Zaman
1Karyarambh Avastaha mein saupane tak
Arun Singh


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prarambhic prayog tak


Explanation:
not required

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-20 05:51:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prarambhik prayog star tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-20 05:52:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

shuruwaat tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-20 05:53:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prarambhik chalan star tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-20 05:54:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prachalan star tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-20 05:56:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CHAABI GHUMAAKE DIKHAA DENE TAK

Syeda Tanbira Zaman
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali, Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Loktak
1 day5 hrs

3 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Karyarambh Avastaha mein saupane tak


Explanation:
It is difficult to have a suitable word but this could be a nearest equivalent

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-24 08:07:54 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks!

Arun Singh
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 179
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you!