KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Mathematics & Statistics

mathematics

Hindi translation: गणित---gaNit


06:02 Mar 16, 2007
English to Hindi translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics / mathematics
English term or phrase: mathematics
i m dhhafyy
himaan
Hindi translation:गणित---gaNit
Explanation:
Mathematics is a body of related courses concerned with knowledge of measurement, properties, and relations quantities, which can include theoretical or applied studies of arithmetic, algebra, geometry, trigonometry, statistics, and calculus.
Selected response from:

chopra_2002
India
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4गणित---gaNit
chopra_2002
5 +3GaNit
Anil Goyal
5ganitshasra/akadeshasra-ankganitxxxmadhurivora
5Anka GaNitbordawekar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
गणित---gaNit


Explanation:
Mathematics is a body of related courses concerned with knowledge of measurement, properties, and relations quantities, which can include theoretical or applied studies of arithmetic, algebra, geometry, trigonometry, statistics, and calculus.


chopra_2002
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
0 min

agree  anshekhar
3 hrs

agree  satish krishna itikela
7 hrs

agree  Shruti Nagar
2 days5 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
GaNit


Explanation:
No explanationis required.

Anil Goyal
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kalsi
3 hrs

agree  satish krishna itikela
7 hrs

agree  Shruti Nagar
2 days5 hrs

96 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Anka GaNit


Explanation:
Mathamatic ko Hindi me Anka GaNit kahate hai.

bordawekar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

148 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ganitshasra/akadeshasra-ankganit


Explanation:
Mathematics is a body of related courses concerned with knowledge of measurement, properties, and relations quantities, which can include theoretical or applied studies of arithmetic, algebra, geometry, trigonometry, statistics, and calculus

xxxmadhurivora
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Anil Goyal