KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Medical: Cardiology

RESEARCH SUBJECT INFORMED CONSENT FORM

Hindi translation: शोध विषय सूचक स्वीकृति प्रपत्र


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RESEARCH SUBJECT INFORMED CONSENT FORM
Hindi translation:शोध विषय सूचक स्वीकृति प्रपत्र
Entered by: Kumud Verma

18:28 Jul 7, 2007
English to Hindi translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: RESEARCH SUBJECT INFORMED CONSENT FORM
This phrase is the title of a consent form. The text provides its readers with the details of a research study, which is aimed at assessing the heart attack knowledge of patients.
Suyash Suprabh
India
शोध विषय सूचक स्वीकृति प्रपत्र
Explanation:
shodh vishay soochak swikriti prapatra
Selected response from:

Kumud Verma
India
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5शोध से सम्पर्कित व्यक्ति को सूचितकारी स्वीकारपत्र
keshab
5अनुसंधान रोगी का जानकारीयुक्त सहमति फार्म
Pundora
5शोध विषय सूचक स्वीकृति प्रपत्र
Kumud Verma
5अन्वेषण विषय सूचित अनुमति फारम
Vimal Panchal
4अनुसन्धान के प्रयोगाधीन-व्यक्ति से संबंधित सूचित सहमति फॉर्म
chopra_2002


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
research subject informed consent form
अन्वेषण विषय सूचित अनुमति फारम


Explanation:
As above

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-07-07 18:42:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ALTERNATIVELY:
अन्वेषण विषय के लिये सूचित अनुमति फ़ारम

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2007-07-08 01:33:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Okay, With your latest note, pl. realize following best possibilities:

1) अन्वेषण आश्रित के लिये सूचित संमति फारम OR
2) अन्वेषण आश्रित के लिये शिक्षित सहमति फारम OR
3) अन्वेषण आश्रित का सूचित सहमति फारम OR
4) अन्वेषण आश्रित का सूचित स्वीकार फारम

Vimal Panchal
India
Native speaker of: Native in GujaratiGujarati

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
research subject informed consent form
अनुसन्धान के प्रयोगाधीन-व्यक्ति से संबंधित सूचित सहमति फॉर्म


Explanation:
A medical research is conducted generally to assess the efficacy and utility of a new medicine, which is given to the patients of those disease who are known as subjects. As per the prevalent laws, rules and regulation of the country, the manufacturer of the medicine is bound to test the medicine only on a few people in the beginning so as to ensure that it is harmless and does not cause serious side effects. Based on the results of the research, he is granted approval to market it commercially.

Please note that some translators also use रोगी for a subejct. In that case, it may be translated as:

अनुसन्धान रोगी सूचित सहमति फॉर्म

The subject is required to sign this informed consent form, which means he has been informed about the possible risks, dangers and harms of that medicine. By signing this form, he acknowledges that he has read or has been explained all terms and conditions and each and every detail about the research and he is willing to participate in it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2007-07-08 02:22:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

error: pls read "that disease" instead of "those disease' in the third line.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2007-07-08 02:26:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You may also consider using:

अनुसन्धान प्रयोगाधीन-व्यक्ति सूचित सहमति फॉर्म

अनुसन्धान प्रयोगाधीन-व्यक्ति सूचित सहमति प्रपत्र

chopra_2002
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
research subject informed consent form
शोध विषय सूचक स्वीकृति प्रपत्र


Explanation:
shodh vishay soochak swikriti prapatra

Kumud Verma
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
research subject informed consent form
अनुसंधान रोगी का जानकारीयुक्त सहमति फार्म


Explanation:
In clinical research trials the subjects are mostly patients with some disease. In the Informed Consent Form the subject/guardian, etc. gives written consent regarding participation by subject in the trial after having understood the whole procedure, etc.

Pundora
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hindi

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
research subject informed consent form
शोध से सम्पर्कित व्यक्ति को सूचितकारी स्वीकारपत्र


Explanation:
या
अनुसन्धान से सम्पर्कित व्यक्ति को जानकारी देनेवाला स्वीकारपत्र

By these, the translated term becomes simple.

keshab
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in BengaliBengali