KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Medical: Health Care

mild soap

Hindi translation: हल्का साबुन, सौम्य साबुन, गंधरहित साबुन, तेलरहित साबुन


14:56 Apr 6, 2008
English to Hindi translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / radiotherapy
English term or phrase: mild soap
"We recommend use of mild soap n shamoo to prevent skin disorders."
sonia meher
Hindi translation:हल्का साबुन, सौम्य साबुन, गंधरहित साबुन, तेलरहित साबुन
Explanation:
Mild soap means that it does not contain any extra fragrances or oils. If you choose to do sea salt soaks, that will help loosen any crusties that you get.
Selected response from:

chopra_2002
India
Grading comment
Thanks! I selected 'Saumya Saabun'.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6हल्का साबुन, सौम्य साबुन, गंधरहित साबुन, तेलरहित साबुन
chopra_2002
4 +1smya sabunsanzeev


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
हल्का साबुन, सौम्य साबुन, गंधरहित साबुन, तेलरहित साबुन


Explanation:
Mild soap means that it does not contain any extra fragrances or oils. If you choose to do sea salt soaks, that will help loosen any crusties that you get.


    Reference: http://www.tribalectic.com/Drupal/faq/healing-and-aftercare-...
chopra_2002
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks! I selected 'Saumya Saabun'.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anindita Basu
28 mins
  -> धन्यवाद!

agree  Shalini Bansal: सौम्य साबुन, is the most accurate
54 mins
  -> धन्यवाद!

agree  Kumud Verma
1 hr
  -> धन्यवाद!

agree  chandrakanth yargop
10 hrs
  -> धन्यवाद!

agree  Ajay Dhar: good terms
34 days

agree  www.Translationagency.in www.Translationagency.in: सौम्य साबुन
37 days

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
smya sabun


Explanation:
mild soap means a soap which doesn't contains the harmful chemicals and which is skin friendly. the ingridients of mild soap preserves natural oil of skin.

sanzeev
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx22sanju
47 days