KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Medical: Health Care

terms and conditions

Hindi translation: Nibandhan aur Sharte(n) =निबंधन और शर्तें


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:terms and conditions
Hindi translation:Nibandhan aur Sharte(n) =निबंधन और शर्तें
Entered by: chopra_2002

16:38 Jul 1, 2004
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: terms and conditions
these are the terms and conditions of the contract.
Harinder Dhillon
Nibandhan aur Sharte(n)
Explanation:
This is a technical and legal term. Terms and conditions are the characteristics that spell out the rights and privileges of both the borrower and the lender and what actions each may or must take. Examples include interest rate, length of repayment, repayment options (equal or graduated repayments), deferment options, late payment charges, and delinquency or default consequences.

And your sentence:

Ye samvidA OR anubandh kay nibandhan aur sharte(n) hai(n)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 12 mins (2004-07-01 18:50:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

निबंधन और शर्तें

ये संविदा /अनुबंध के निबंधन और शर्तें हैं।
Selected response from:

chopra_2002
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2samzotein ki shartein
Ravindra Godbole
4 +3Nibandhan aur Sharte(n)
chopra_2002
3niyam evam shartensuparna
3"niyam aur nibandh"
satish krishna itikela


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
samzotein ki shartein


Explanation:
--

Ravindra Godbole
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Syeda Tanbira Zaman
0 min

agree  satish krishna itikela
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Nibandhan aur Sharte(n)


Explanation:
This is a technical and legal term. Terms and conditions are the characteristics that spell out the rights and privileges of both the borrower and the lender and what actions each may or must take. Examples include interest rate, length of repayment, repayment options (equal or graduated repayments), deferment options, late payment charges, and delinquency or default consequences.

And your sentence:

Ye samvidA OR anubandh kay nibandhan aur sharte(n) hai(n)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 12 mins (2004-07-01 18:50:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

निबंधन और शर्तें

ये संविदा /अनुबंध के निबंधन और शर्तें हैं।

chopra_2002
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tahir
1 hr

agree  satish krishna itikela
14 hrs

agree  keshab
1 day22 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"niyam aur nibandh"


Explanation:
In general the meaning of terms and comditions are the important things of any contract which will explain about the details of the contract in general.

satish krishna itikela
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TeluguTelugu, Native in HindiHindi

26 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
niyam evam sharten


Explanation:
i have translated the words keeping in mind that any type of agreement asks us to observe certain rules

suparna
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in BengaliBengali