KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Medical (general)

In-vitro

Hindi translation: अंतः पात्र


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In-vitro
Hindi translation:अंतः पात्र

06:29 Nov 1, 2006
English to Hindi translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: In-vitro
Like in "in-vitro activity"
Kamlesh Dhavale
India
अंतः पात्र
Explanation:
अंतः पात्र क्रिया - in vitro activity
Selected response from:

Balasubramaniam L.
India
Grading comment
Thanks so much ... I was thinking of "aantarik" which is a more general term.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pariksha-nali meinkanika
4Kratrim Vatavaraniya Vahya Jaivik Kriya
Arun Singh
4अंतः पात्र
Balasubramaniam L.


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in-vitro
अंतः पात्र


Explanation:
अंतः पात्र क्रिया - in vitro activity

Balasubramaniam L.
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Thanks so much ... I was thinking of "aantarik" which is a more general term.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in-vitro
Kratrim Vatavaraniya Vahya Jaivik Kriya


Explanation:
This may be nearest because "In Vitro = In an artificial environment outside the living organism"

Arun Singh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 20

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in-vitro
pariksha-nali mein


Explanation:
In medical terms , in-vitro gives the meaning of test tube.So, "pariksha-nali mein" would be the appropriate word.

Example sentence(s):
  • like in-vitro fertilisation
kanika
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi