KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Medical (general)

Recreation therapist, speech therapist and physical therapist

Hindi translation: Manoranjan Chikitsak,Vaak Chikitsak aur Shaaririk Chikitsak


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Recreation therapist, speech therapist and physical therapist
Hindi translation:Manoranjan Chikitsak,Vaak Chikitsak aur Shaaririk Chikitsak
Entered by: chopra_2002

00:20 Mar 13, 2004
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Recreation therapist, speech therapist and physical therapist
You will be treated by the recreation therapist, speech therapist and the physical therapist.
Harinder Dhillon
Manoranjan Chikitsak,Vaak Chikitsak aur Shaaririk Chikitsak
Explanation:
Your sentence:

Aapkaa upchaar Manoranjan Chikitsak,Vaak Chikitsak aur Shaaririk Chikitsak dwara kiyaa jayega.

OR

Aapkaa upchaar Manoranjan Chikitsak,Vaak Chikitsak aur Shaaririk Chikitsak kare(N)ge.

It'd be better if you could provide some more context.


I am giving hereinbelow some details in respect of all of the three therapists mentioned above for your convenience:


Recreation Therapist - Individual within the facility responsible for developing a program to assist persons with disabilities plan and manage their leisure activities; may also schedule specific activities and coordinate the program with existing community resources

Speech Therapist - Rehabilitation professionals who provide therapy to overcome speech and communication problems, such as speech difficulties following a stroke.


Physical Therapist - a health professional who uses exercises and other methods to restore or maintain the body's strength, mobility, and function


Selected response from:

chopra_2002
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Manoranjan Chikitsak,Vaak Chikitsak aur Shaaririk Chikitsak
chopra_2002
4Manoranjakiya Upcharak, Vani Upcharak, aur Kaya Upcharak
Arun Singh


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Manoranjan Chikitsak,Vaak Chikitsak aur Shaaririk Chikitsak


Explanation:
Your sentence:

Aapkaa upchaar Manoranjan Chikitsak,Vaak Chikitsak aur Shaaririk Chikitsak dwara kiyaa jayega.

OR

Aapkaa upchaar Manoranjan Chikitsak,Vaak Chikitsak aur Shaaririk Chikitsak kare(N)ge.

It'd be better if you could provide some more context.


I am giving hereinbelow some details in respect of all of the three therapists mentioned above for your convenience:


Recreation Therapist - Individual within the facility responsible for developing a program to assist persons with disabilities plan and manage their leisure activities; may also schedule specific activities and coordinate the program with existing community resources

Speech Therapist - Rehabilitation professionals who provide therapy to overcome speech and communication problems, such as speech difficulties following a stroke.


Physical Therapist - a health professional who uses exercises and other methods to restore or maintain the body's strength, mobility, and function




chopra_2002
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  satish krishna itikela
11 hrs

agree  xxxpucoug
16 hrs

2 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recreation therapist, speech therapist and physical therapist
Manoranjakiya Upcharak, Vani Upcharak, aur Kaya Upcharak


Explanation:

These are also suitable.

Arun Singh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 20