KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Other

my love is perfect

Hindi translation: Mera piaar sachcha hay


00:37 Mar 4, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: my love is perfect
my love is perfect
BRITTANY WHITE
Hindi translation:Mera piaar sachcha hay
Explanation:
Simple sentense,no need of explanation.
Regards
Kamran Nadeem

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-04 20:31:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Well look at the other answers ,both have translated \"perfect\" in the literal meanings,which is just unable to convey the true sense of the sentense.Regards.
Selected response from:

Kamran Nadeem
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Mera piaar sachcha hay
Kamran Nadeem
5 +1MERA PYAR SAB SE ACCHA HAI
Manish Vadehra
4Mera pyaar poorna hay
Bits P Ltd
4Mera pyaar poorna hay
Bits P Ltd


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Mera piaar sachcha hay


Explanation:
Simple sentense,no need of explanation.
Regards
Kamran Nadeem

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-04 20:31:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Well look at the other answers ,both have translated \"perfect\" in the literal meanings,which is just unable to convey the true sense of the sentense.Regards.

Kamran Nadeem
United States
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  neena
21 hrs
  -> Thanks Neena Ji !

agree  Jyotsna: this is the most apt translation
1 day10 hrs
  -> Thanks Jyotsna Ji !

agree  Gopal Das
2 days14 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mera pyaar poorna hay


Explanation:
I think the word 'poorna' conveys the meaning of the word 'perfect' aptly.

Bits P Ltd
India
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mera pyaar poorna hay


Explanation:
I think the word 'poorna' conveys the meaning of the word 'perfect' aptly.

Bits P Ltd
India
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
MERA PYAR SAB SE ACCHA HAI


Explanation:
HERE 'PYAR' CAN BE REFFERED TO 'LOVER' AND 'LOVE' AS WELL.'SAB SE ACCHA' = BEST,PERFECT.I THINK THIS MUCH IS SUFFICIENT.

Manish Vadehra
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  neena
4 hrs